2018 Pikes Peak Cup  -  February 2-4

We have three competition gyms.
Each session runs Modified Capital Cup with AAI equipment provided by Ross Athletics.
Every Level 10 session is part of the Nastia Liukin Cup Qualifier. One Junior (15 and under) and one Senior (16 and over).


Level 10 (all sessions are part of the nastia liukin cup series)

Friday 8:00 AM (Aspen gym)  Fuzion (7), 5280 (6), American Gold (6), Georgia Gym Acad. (6), Premier CO (6), Salto (6), Incline Gym (5), Coastal Gym Acad (4), Desert Devils (3), Gymnastics Unlimited (3), USA Illusions (3), Iowa Gym Acad (2), CAGE (1), VIP (1)

Friday 11:30 AM (Aspen gym)  DeVeau's (14), Lakewood Ranch (9), Byers Gymnastics (7), CGI (7), 5280 (6), Emerald City (6), Spearfish (4), Liberty Gym Acad (2), Active Gymnastics (1), Aspen Gymnastics (1), Bay Aerials (1), Chameleon Gymnastics (1), Gymtegrity (1), Hunts Gymnastics (1), JET Kids (1)

Friday 3:00 PM (Aspen gym)  Airborne CO (9), American Twisters (8), CGI (8), Fuzion (8), Orlando Metro (7), Azarians (5), LaFleur's (5), CO Aerials (4), Airborne CA (3), Gymnastics Trng. Ctr (2), Just Jymnastics (1), Northwest Gym Acad (1), Twisters (1), Winners (1)

Friday 6:30 PM (Aspen gym)  AIM Athletics (8), CO Aerials (8), Orlando Metro (8), Chows (7), TIGAR (7), Airborne CA (6), Azarians (6), Desert Devils (6)

LEVEL 9

Friday 8:00 AM (Breckenridge gym)  5280 (10), AIM (8), Gymnastics Trng. Ctr (7), CGI (6), Liberty Gym Acad (6), Orlando Metro (6), CO Aerials (5), Lakewood Ranch (5), LaFleur's (2), Precizion 509 (2), Idaho Falls (1)

Friday 11:30 AM (Breckenridge gym)  Azarians (8), Premier CO (8), Chows (7), American Gold (6), Airborne CO (5), CO Aerials (5), Just Jymnastics (5), Airborne CA (4), Coastal Gym Acad (4), Gymnastics Unlimited (4), USA Illusions (4), Iowa Gym Acad (3), DSG (1)

Friday 3:00 PM (Breckenridge gym)  5280 (9), Byers (8), Georgia Gym Acad (7), Salto (7), American Gold (6), Incline Gymnastics (5), Lakewood Ranch (5), TIGAR (5), Active Gymnastics (2), Bay Aerials (2), Stars (2), TEGA (2), Boulder Flyers (1), Gymnastika (1), Hunts Gymnastics (1), The Rock (1), Vail Gymnastics (1)

Friday 6:30 PM (Breckenridge gym)  JET Kids (8), Precision (8), CGI (5), Emerald City (5), Fuzion (4), Amplify Gymnastics (3), DeVeau's (3), Gymtegrity (3), Missouri Elite (3), Northwest Gym Acad (3), KGDC (2), Xtreme Altitude (2), CAGE (1), CATS )1), Gymnastics Elite (1), Momentum (1), VIP (1), Zia Gymnastics (1)

LEVEL 9 & 10 FINALS

Saturday 7:00 PM (Aspen gym)  CHANGE FOR THIS YEAR - At the end of Friday we sort the event winners from highest to lowest for Level 9 and Level 10 separately then determine who qualifies to finals:
     The top FOUR scores for the Level 9 junior age group make finals.
     The top FOUR scores for the Level 9 senior age group make finals.
     The top FOUR scores for the Level 10 junior age group makes finals.
     The top FOUR scores for the Level 10 senior age group makes finals.

Level 8

Saturday 8:00 AM (Aspen gym)  5280 (9), Azarians (8), Byers (7), Iowa Gym Acad (7), CGI (6), Evergreen Gymnastics (5), Gymtegrity (5), American Gold (4), Ozark Mtn. Gym (4), Vail Gymnastics (4), Airborne CO (1), Precizion 509 (1)

Saturday 11:30 AM (Aspen gym)  5280 (9), AIM (9), Gymnastics Unlimited (9), CO Aerials (8), Stars (7), Chows (5), Coastal Gym Acad (4), USA Illusions (4), Amplify Gymnastics (2), Idaho Falls (2), Spearfish (2), Bay Aerials (1)

Saturday 11:30 AM (Breckenridge gym)  DeVeau's (16), Airborne CA (10), KGDC (10), DSG (8), Orlando Metro (8), Fuzion (5), Active Gymnastics (2), Gymnastics Elite (2), Mary Jane (2)

Saturday 3:00 PM (Aspen gym)  Emerald City (11), Lakewood Ranch (9), Liberty Gym Acad (8), Zia Gymnastics (7), Premier CO (6), World of Gymnastics (5), Boulder Flyers (4), Georgia Gym Acad (4), Chameleon Gymnastics (3), Just Jymnastics (3), Twisters (3), Momentum (1)

Saturday 3:00 PM (Breckenridge gym)  Gymnastics Trng Ctr (10), Orlando Metro (8), Precision (8), CATS (5), JET Kids (5), Scale (5), Ka-Larks (4), Northwest Gym Acad (4), Xtreme Altitude (4), Missouri Elite (3), Hunts Gymnastics (2), Sandia Acrobatic (1), TEGA (1)

Level 7

Friday 2:15 PM (Copper Mtn gym)  Premier CO (15), KGDC (8), DSG (7), Mercury (6), Spearfish (5), CATS (4), Momentum (4), Salto (4), Coastal Gym Acad (3), Aspen (2), CAGE (2), Evergreen (2), Gymnastics Elite (2), Ka-Lark's (2)

Friday 5:45 PM (Copper Mtn gym)  Just Jymnastics (9), Active (8), Stars (7), Liberty (6), Scale (6), Twisters (6), Gymnastics Trng Ctr (5), Precizion 509 (5), Amplify (4), Mary Jane (4), TEGA (3), Excite (1)

Saturday 8:00 AM (Breckenridge gym)  AIM (9), Chows (9), Lakewood Ranch (9), Orlando Metro (9), Mercury (7), CO Aerials (6), Airborne CA (4), Boulder Flyers (4), Fuzion (3), Kokomo Flippers (3), VIP (3), Casper (1)

Saturday 2:15 PM (Copper Mtn gym)  Lakewood Ranch (12), 5280 (11), CGI (11), Azarians (10), AIM (8), Gymnastics Unlimited (6), USA Illusions (6), Sundance (3), Cail (2), Dynamics (1), Iowa Gym Acad (1), Ozark Mtn Gym (1)

Sunday 8:15 AM ( Aspen gym)  Emerald City (11), Zia (9), Gymnastika (8), Incline (7), Hunts (6), Xtreme Altitude (6), Airborne CO (5), Chameleon (5), Missouri Elite (5), World of Gym (3), JET Kids (2), The Rock (1)

Level 6

Friday 11:00 AM (Copper Mtn gym)  Scale (15), Missouri Elite (12), Mercury (10), Spearfish (6), JET Kids (5), Zia (3), Mary Jane (2), Xtreme Altitude (2), Ka-Lark's (1)

Saturday 8:00 AM (Copper Mtn gym)  Momentum (10), World of Gym (10), Emerald City (9), Just Jymnastics (8), Premier CO (8), Coastal Gym Acad (3), Twisters (3), Aspen (1), CAGE 1), Chameleon (1), Excite (1), Idaho Falls (1), Salto (1)

Saturday 11:15 AM (Copper Mtn gym)  Airborne CO (10), Emerald City (9), Lakewood Ranch (6), Orlando Metro (6), TEGA (6), Ozark Mtn Gym (5), Sandia Acrobatic (5), Evergreen (3), Kokomo Flippers (3), The Rock (3), Hunts (2), VIP (2), Casper (1)

Sunday 8:15 AM (Breckenridge gym)  CATS (12), Boulder Flyers (9), CGI (9), Fuzion (8), Gymnastics Trng Ctr (8), 5280 (5), Chows (4), Excel (1)

Level 5

Sunday 11:30 AM (Aspen gym)  Azarians (11), Zia (8), Just Jymnastics (7), Sandia Acrobatic (5), CO Aerials (4), Gymnastics Elite (4), Dynamics (3), Idaho Falls (2), Ka-Lark's (2), Ozark Mtn Gym (1)

Level 4

Sunday 11:45 AM (Copper Mtn gym)  CO Aerials (13), Azarians (11), Just Jymnastics (10), Gymnastics Elite (7), Chameleon (6), Spearfish (5), Dynamics (2), Ozark Mtn Gym (2)

Sunday 11:00 AM (Breckenridge gym)  Momentum (17), TEGA (12), Sandia Acrobatic (8), Missouri Elite (7), Casper (6), Ka-Lark's (5), Vail (4), Excel (3), Idaho Falls (1)

Level 3

Sunday 8:00 AM (Copper Mtn gym)  Spearfish (11), Casper (10), Azarians (8), Momentum (8), Sandia Acrobatic (8), TEGA (7), Ka-Lark's (6), Gymnastics Elite (5), Excite (4), Idaho Falls (1), Ozark Mtn Gym (1)